Is Eatz Tropical Peanuts, Raisins, Candy Coated Gems, Cashews, Pineapple, Cranberries, Papaya, Banana Chips, & Almonds Trail Mix, Tropical Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk powder
- beeswax
- whey powder
- natural banana flavor
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA), SALT), RAISINS, CANDY COATED GEMS (CONFECTIONARY COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN], SUGAR, COLORING [BLUE #2 LAKE (COLOR), BLUE #1 LAKE COLOR), RED #40 LAKE (COLOR), YELLOW #6 LAKE COLOR. YELLOW #6 COLOR), YELLOW #5 LAKE COLORS, YELLOW #5 (COLOR) BLUE #1 (COLOR)], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, SHELLACI]), CASHEWS (CASHEWS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA), SALT), PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE AND ARONIA JUICE CONCENTRATE ADDED FOR COLOR , SUNFLOWER OIL), PAPAYA (PAPAYA, SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVE], YELLOW #5 [COLOR], YELLOW #6 [COLOR]), BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), ALMONDS (ALMONDS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA], SALT).
Check Eatz Tropical Peanuts, Raisins, Candy Coated Gems, Cashews, Pineapple, Cranberries, Papaya, Banana Chips, & Almonds Trail Mix, Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eatz Tropical Peanuts, Raisins, Candy Coated Gems, Cashews, Pineapple, Cranberries, Papaya, Banana Chips, & Almonds Trail Mix, Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


