Is Ebro Foods El Ebro Pink Beans, 15 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • ham

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Beans, Bell Peppers, Tomato Paste, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Ham (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Onions, Cilantro, Garlic, Sugar, Spices

Check Ebro Foods El Ebro Pink Beans, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ebro Foods El Ebro Pink Beans, 15 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep