Is Ecco Bella Leave-On Invisible Exfoliant And Blemish Remedy -- 2 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • lactic acid

ascorbyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Ascorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salicylic Acid 2%, Organic Aloe Barbadensis, Lemon, Passionfruit Acids, Lactic Acid, Salicylic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Clay, Organic Extracts Of Oat Avena Sativa, Calendula Officinalis, Licorice Glycyrrhiza Glabra, Vitamin Cells: Soy Lecithin Liposomes With Vitamin E Soy Tocopherols & Tocotrienols, Vitamin C (Ascorbyl Palmitate), Astaxanthin, Beta-carotene, Lutein, Lycopene, Zeacanthin, Coq10, Lavender Lavandula Angustifolia, Rosemary Leaf Rosmarinus Officinalis And Geranium Pelargonium Graveolens

Check Ecco Bella Leave-On Invisible Exfoliant And Blemish Remedy -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ecco Bella Leave-On Invisible Exfoliant And Blemish Remedy -- 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Cosmetics