Is ECHINACEA TOOTHPASTE - 35G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- chalk
chalk
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Licorice (Glycyrrhiza Glabra), Tormentil (Potentilla Erecta), Echinacea (Echinacea Purpurea), Bilberry (Vaccinium Myrtillus), Essential Oils: Peppermint (Mentha Piperita), Rosemary (Rosmarinus Officinalis), Eucalyptus (Eucalyptus Globulus), Water, Sorbitol, Chalk, Silica, Alcohol, Tracaganth Gum, Acacia Gum
Check ECHINACEA TOOTHPASTE - 35G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ECHINACEA TOOTHPASTE - 35G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
Ricola Honey Lemon With Echinacea Drops
Traditional Medicinals Organic Throat Coat Lemon Ginger Echinacea Pectin Throat Drops
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Wellness Echinacea Immune Support Herbal Tea Bags (20 Count)
Where to buy
ECHINACEA TOOTHPASTE - 35G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Paste


