Is ECHINAMIDE FLU & COLD HOT TEA CONCENTRATE - 150ML + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Echinamide (Echinacea Purpurea), Extract 1,2:1 (Aerial Parts), Organically Grown, Extract 2,6:1 (Roots), Mullein Extract 1,2:1 (Verbascum Thapsus), Leaf, Wild Cherry Extract 2,4:1 (Prunus Serotina), Bark, Peppermint (Mentha Piperita), Horehound Extract 1,8:1 (Marrubium Vulgare), Eucalyptus Oil (Eucalyptus Globulus), Honey, Glycerin, Lemon Oil, Purified Water
Check ECHINAMIDE FLU & COLD HOT TEA CONCENTRATE - 150ML + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ECHINAMIDE FLU & COLD HOT TEA CONCENTRATE - 150ML + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
ECHINAMIDE FLU & COLD HOT TEA CONCENTRATE - 150ML + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Bottle


