Is ECHINAMIDE QUICK-BLAST - 30 SOFTCHEW Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- gelatin
- natural orange flavour
- glycerin
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Herb Extract (Echinacea Purpurea), Herb Top And Root, Softgel (Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water, Xylitol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Natural Orange Flavour), Honey, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Glycerin, Menthol, Lemon Oil, Peppermint Oil, Eucalyptus Oil
Check ECHINAMIDE QUICK-BLAST - 30 SOFTCHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ECHINAMIDE QUICK-BLAST - 30 SOFTCHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
Quaker Original Quick 5-Minute Grits, Shelf-Stable, 24 Oz Canister
Where to buy
ECHINAMIDE QUICK-BLAST - 30 SOFTCHEW is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


