Is ECHINAMIDE SORE THROAT RELIEF WITH ZINC (ORANGE) - 60 LOZENGES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural orange flavour
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Elemental Zinc (Citrate/gluconate), Vitamin C (Ascorbate), Echinamide (Echinacea Purpurea), In A Base Containing Sucrose, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Natural Orange Flavour, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Sucralose
Check ECHINAMIDE SORE THROAT RELIEF WITH ZINC (ORANGE) - 60 LOZENGES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ECHINAMIDE SORE THROAT RELIEF WITH ZINC (ORANGE) - 60 LOZENGES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Luden's Wild Cherry Sore Throat Drops
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Where to buy
ECHINAMIDE SORE THROAT RELIEF WITH ZINC (ORANGE) - 60 LOZENGES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


