Is ECHINAMIDE SORE THROAT RELIEF WITH ZINC (ORANGE) - 60 LOZENGES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavour
- in a base containing sucrose
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Elemental Zinc (Citrate/gluconate), Vitamin C (Ascorbate), Echinamide (Echinacea Purpurea), In A Base Containing Sucrose, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Natural Orange Flavour, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Sucralose
Check ECHINAMIDE SORE THROAT RELIEF WITH ZINC (ORANGE) - 60 LOZENGES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ECHINAMIDE SORE THROAT RELIEF WITH ZINC (ORANGE) - 60 LOZENGES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Luden's Wild Cherry Sore Throat Drops
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Where to buy
ECHINAMIDE SORE THROAT RELIEF WITH ZINC (ORANGE) - 60 LOZENGES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


