Is Echo Falls Salmon Smoked Hot Cajun Flavor - 4 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Salmon, Salt, Brown Sugar, Cajun King Spice (Salt, Spices, Paprika, Red Pepper), Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Spices, Color Added, Natural Hardwood Smoke
Check Echo Falls Salmon Smoked Hot Cajun Flavor - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Echo Falls Salmon Smoked Hot Cajun Flavor - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz. 14-Count
Where to buy
Echo Falls Salmon Smoked Hot Cajun Flavor - 4 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


