Is Echo Falls Salmon Smoked Hot Cajun Flavor - 4 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- salmon
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon, Salt, Brown Sugar, Cajun King Spice (Salt, Spices, Paprika, Red Pepper), Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Spices, Color Added, Natural Hardwood Smoke
Check Echo Falls Salmon Smoked Hot Cajun Flavor - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Echo Falls Salmon Smoked Hot Cajun Flavor - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Echo Falls Salmon Smoked Hot Cajun Flavor - 4 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


