Is Echo Falls Salmon Smoked Hot Cajun Flavor - 4 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon, Salt, Brown Sugar, Cajun King Spice (Salt, Spices, Paprika, Red Pepper), Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Spices, Color Added, Natural Hardwood Smoke
Check Echo Falls Salmon Smoked Hot Cajun Flavor - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Echo Falls Salmon Smoked Hot Cajun Flavor - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz. 14-Count
Where to buy
Echo Falls Salmon Smoked Hot Cajun Flavor - 4 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


