Is ECHTLACHS CREME SALMON SPREAD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • smoked fish roe

smoked fish roe

Dietitian note

Roe are fish eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALMON SPREAD INGREDIENTS: RAPESEED OIL, SMOKED SALMON (31%), SMOKED FISH ROE, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, TOMATO PUREE, POTATO FLAKES, SPIRIT VINEGAR, PRESERVATIVES: SODIUM BENZOATE, ANTIOXIDANT: ASCORBIC ACID, ACIDIFIERS: CITRIC ACID. PROCESSED FISH: SALMON (SALMO SALAR), COD (GADUS MORHUA), SAITHE (POLLACHIUS VIRENS). FISHING AREA SALMON: FROM AQUACULTURE IN NORWAY. FISHING AREA COD AND SAITHE: FAO 27 (NORTH-EAST ATLANTIC), NORWEGIAN SEA AND OTHERS. FISHING METHOD COD: SURROUNDING NETS AND LIFT NETS, HOOKS AND LINES. FISHING METHOD SAITHE: SURROUNDING NETS AND LIFT NETS.

Check ECHTLACHS CREME SALMON SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CreamySmoothOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping