Is Eckrich Deli Head Cheese, Fully Cooked, Great for Sandwiches, Deli Sliced Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pork Snouts, Pork Broth, Pork, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Potassium And Sodium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite, Spices
Check Eckrich Deli Head Cheese, Fully Cooked, Great for Sandwiches, Deli Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eckrich Deli Head Cheese, Fully Cooked, Great for Sandwiches, Deli Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Great Value Premium Fully Cooked Chunk Chicken, 12.5 oz
Great Value Fully Cooked Original Turkey Breakfast Patties, 24.92 oz
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Great Value Fully Cooked Turkey Meatballs, 32 oz
Where to buy
Eckrich Deli Head Cheese, Fully Cooked, Great for Sandwiches, Deli Sliced is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


