Is Eckrich Deli Peppered Loaf, Topped with Cracked Black Pepper, 95% Fat Free, Fully Cooked, Deli Sliced Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- turkey
- poultry
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (Pork, Beef), Poultry (Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey), Water, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Flavorings, Potassium And Sodium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite, Soy Protein Concentrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Topped With Cracked Black Pepper, Browned In Vegetable Oil, Contains: Soy
Check Eckrich Deli Peppered Loaf, Topped with Cracked Black Pepper, 95% Fat Free, Fully Cooked, Deli Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eckrich Deli Peppered Loaf, Topped with Cracked Black Pepper, 95% Fat Free, Fully Cooked, Deli Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Private Selection™ Deli Sliced Cracked Pepper Turkey Breast
Bertolli Parmesan & Romano with Cracked Black Pepper Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Where to buy
Eckrich Deli Peppered Loaf, Topped with Cracked Black Pepper, 95% Fat Free, Fully Cooked, Deli Sliced is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


