Is Eckrich Ham & Cheese Loaf, 14 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process american cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham, Water, Pasteurized Process American Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid , Apo-carotenal (Color)), Dextrose, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Syrup, Flavorings, Potassium Lactate, Potato Starch, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Contains: Milk
Check Eckrich Ham & Cheese Loaf, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eckrich Ham & Cheese Loaf, 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eckrich Ham & Cheese Loaf, 14 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


