Is Eckrich Hot Links Smoked Sausage Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Smoked Sausage: Meat (Pork, Beef), Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Potassium And Sodium Lactate, Flavorings, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Monosodium Glutamate, Autolyzed Yeast, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Extract Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite
Check Eckrich Hot Links Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eckrich Hot Links Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Eckrich Hot Links Smoked Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


