Is Eckrich Hot Links Smoked Sausage Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hot Smoked Sausage: Meat (Pork, Beef), Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Potassium And Sodium Lactate, Flavorings, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Monosodium Glutamate, Autolyzed Yeast, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Extract Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite
Check Eckrich Hot Links Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eckrich Hot Links Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Eckrich Hot Links Smoked Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


