Is Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Made W/Pork Turkey & Beef Smoked Sausage 6Ct Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, savory profile with a firm, slightly coarse texture; commonly grilled, sliced for sandwiches, added to pasta, casseroles, or breakfast plates. Reviewers note consistent smoke flavor, convenient six-count packaging, and versatility, while some mention occasional variability in seasoning and casing firmness across links between packages and individual pieces in stores.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoked Sausage Ingredients: Meat, Ingredients (Pork, Beef), Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less of Dextrose, Flavorings, Autolyzed Yeast, Modified Food Starch, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Monosodium Glutamate, Potassium and Sodium Lactate, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid).

Check Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Made W/Pork Turkey & Beef Smoked Sausage 6Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Made W/Pork Turkey & Beef Smoked Sausage 6Ct is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHy-VeeIGAKrogerRalphsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking