Is Eckrich Polska Kielbasa, Natural Casing, Hardwood Smoked, Family Pack Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pronounced hardwood smoked flavor with a firm natural casing snap and moist interior. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, grilled, pan fried, added to soups, stews or breakfast plates. Reviewers often note consistent smoky taste, satisfying casing bite, family pack convenience and occasional variance in link thickness or texture across different batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat (Pork, Beef), Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Salt, Potassium And Sodium Lactate, Dextrose, Flavorings, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Autolyzed Yeast, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Nitrite

Check Eckrich Polska Kielbasa, Natural Casing, Hardwood Smoked, Family Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eckrich Polska Kielbasa, Natural Casing, Hardwood Smoked, Family Pack is available at 6 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BIGAShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SmokySavoryGarlicky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep