Is Eclectic Institute Lemon Greens Whole Food Powder -- 3.2 oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw, Freeze-dried: Organic Meyer Lemon Whole Fruit (Citrus Limon), Mg, Organic Kale Leaf (Brassica Oleracea), Organic Spinach Leaf (Spinacea Oleracea), Organic Stinging Nettle Leaf (Urtica Dioica), Organic Parsley Leaf (Petroselinum Crispum), Organic Alfalfa Leaf (Medicago Sativa), Organic Wheatgrass Juice (Triticum Aestivum), Organic Endive Leaf (Chicorium Endivia), Organic Dandelion Leaf (Taraxacum Officinalis)

Check Eclectic Institute Lemon Greens Whole Food Powder -- 3.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Eclectic Institute Lemon Greens Whole Food Powder -- 3.2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepBreakfast
Vegan? Eclectic Institute Lemon Greens Whole Food Powder -- 3.2 oz | Spoonful