Is Eclectic Institute Lemon Greens Whole Food Powder -- 3.2 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw, Freeze-dried: Organic Meyer Lemon Whole Fruit (Citrus Limon), Mg, Organic Kale Leaf (Brassica Oleracea), Organic Spinach Leaf (Spinacea Oleracea), Organic Stinging Nettle Leaf (Urtica Dioica), Organic Parsley Leaf (Petroselinum Crispum), Organic Alfalfa Leaf (Medicago Sativa), Organic Wheatgrass Juice (Triticum Aestivum), Organic Endive Leaf (Chicorium Endivia), Organic Dandelion Leaf (Taraxacum Officinalis)

Check Eclectic Institute Lemon Greens Whole Food Powder -- 3.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Eclectic Institute Lemon Greens Whole Food Powder -- 3.2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepBreakfast
Dairy Free? Eclectic Institute Lemon Greens Whole Food Powder -- 3.2 oz | Spoonful