Is Eclectic Institute Lemon Greens Whole Food Powder -- 3.2 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- triticum aestivum
- organic wheatgrass juice
triticum aestivum
Dietitian noteTriticum is the scientific name for wheat. If you see triticum on a label, assume it contains gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Raw, Freeze-dried: Organic Meyer Lemon Whole Fruit (Citrus Limon), Mg, Organic Kale Leaf (Brassica Oleracea), Organic Spinach Leaf (Spinacea Oleracea), Organic Stinging Nettle Leaf (Urtica Dioica), Organic Parsley Leaf (Petroselinum Crispum), Organic Alfalfa Leaf (Medicago Sativa), Organic Wheatgrass Juice (Triticum Aestivum), Organic Endive Leaf (Chicorium Endivia), Organic Dandelion Leaf (Taraxacum Officinalis)
Check Eclectic Institute Lemon Greens Whole Food Powder -- 3.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eclectic Institute Lemon Greens Whole Food Powder -- 3.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
Where to buy
Eclectic Institute Lemon Greens Whole Food Powder -- 3.2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


