Is Eclipse Gum Variety Pack - 240ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spearmint Made Of: Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acacia, Less Than 2% Of: Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Color (Titanium Dioxide), Acesulfame K, Carnauba Wax, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Winterfrost Made Of: Sorbitol, Acacia, Less Than 2% Of: Aspartame, Soy Lecithin, Polar Ice Made Of: Sorbitol
Check Eclipse Gum Variety Pack - 240ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eclipse Gum Variety Pack - 240ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eclipse Gum Variety Pack - 240ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


