Is Eclipse Peppermint Chewy Mints Bottle | 93g Vegan?

Description
Soft, chewy peppermint mints deliver an immediate cool, sharp flavor with a gradually softening texture; commonly chewed after meals, during travel, or before social situations to freshen breath. Reviews note strong initial mint, convenient pocket packaging, and mixed comments on flavor longevity and some stickiness with occasional small piece complaints.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy peppermint mints deliver an immediate cool, sharp flavor with a gradually softening texture; commonly chewed after meals, during travel, or before social situations to freshen breath. Reviews note strong initial mint, convenient pocket packaging, and mixed comments on flavor longevity and some stickiness with occasional small piece complaints.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Contains Soy), Thickeners (1400, 1422, 1450), Flavours, Glazing Agents (903, Vegetable Oil), Colour (133).
Check Eclipse Peppermint Chewy Mints Bottle | 93g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eclipse Peppermint Chewy Mints Bottle | 93g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Simply Gum Natural Breath Mints Peppermint -- 30 Mints
PEPPERMINT STARLIGHT MINTS FLAVORED HARD CANDY, PEPPERMINT STARLIGHT MINTS
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Peppermint, Peanut Free, Regular Size, 1.32 oz, 6 Count
PEPPERMINT NATURALLY FLAVORED MINTS, PEPPERMINT
Where to buy
Eclipse Peppermint Chewy Mints Bottle | 93g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


