Is Eclipse Peppermint Chewy Mints Bottle | 93g Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, chewy peppermint mints deliver an immediate cool, sharp flavor with a gradually softening texture; commonly chewed after meals, during travel, or before social situations to freshen breath. Reviews note strong initial mint, convenient pocket packaging, and mixed comments on flavor longevity and some stickiness with occasional small piece complaints.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy peppermint mints deliver an immediate cool, sharp flavor with a gradually softening texture; commonly chewed after meals, during travel, or before social situations to freshen breath. Reviews note strong initial mint, convenient pocket packaging, and mixed comments on flavor longevity and some stickiness with occasional small piece complaints.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Contains Soy), Thickeners (1400, 1422, 1450), Flavours, Glazing Agents (903, Vegetable Oil), Colour (133).
Check Eclipse Peppermint Chewy Mints Bottle | 93g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eclipse Peppermint Chewy Mints Bottle | 93g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Simply Gum Natural Breath Mints Peppermint -- 30 Mints
PEPPERMINT STARLIGHT MINTS FLAVORED HARD CANDY, PEPPERMINT STARLIGHT MINTS
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Peppermint, Peanut Free, Regular Size, 1.32 oz, 6 Count
PEPPERMINT NATURALLY FLAVORED MINTS, PEPPERMINT
Where to buy
Eclipse Peppermint Chewy Mints Bottle | 93g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


