Is Eclipse Sugar Free Chewing Gum Polar Ice Bottle - 60 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- natural and artificial flavors
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerol, Acacia, Less Than 2% Of: Aspartame, Soy Lecithin, Color (Titanium Dioxide), Acesulfame K, Carnauba Wax, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Eclipse Sugar Free Chewing Gum Polar Ice Bottle - 60 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eclipse Sugar Free Chewing Gum Polar Ice Bottle - 60 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Eclipse Sugar Free Chewing Gum Polar Ice Bottle - 60 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bottle


