Is Eco Vital Cola Bottles 80g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar (Unrefined), Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate 2, Acidulant (Citric Acid), Caramel Sugar Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavour (Type Cola), Coating Agent: Carnauba Wax From Organic Agriculture

Check Eco Vital Cola Bottles 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eco Vital Cola Bottles 80g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go