Is Eco Warrior Shampoo Bar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate* (derived from sustainable Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Aqua (Water), Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate* (derived from sustainable Palm Oil), Parfum (a blend made from Pure Essential Oils including Orange and Ginger), Glycerin* (derived from sustainable Palm Oil), Limonene*, Illite (Clay Mineral), Kaolin (White Clay), Citral**, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate (Naturally derived Preservative to aid stability), *Made from 100% RSPO certified sustainable Palm Oil and Palm Kernel Oil, **Allergen - Naturally occuring within the Essential Oils

Check Eco Warrior Shampoo Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Eco Warrior Shampoo Bar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard