Is Eco Warrior Shampoo Bar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate* (derived from sustainable Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Aqua (Water), Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate* (derived from sustainable Palm Oil), Parfum (a blend made from Pure Essential Oils including Orange and Ginger), Glycerin* (derived from sustainable Palm Oil), Limonene*, Illite (Clay Mineral), Kaolin (White Clay), Citral**, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate (Naturally derived Preservative to aid stability), *Made from 100% RSPO certified sustainable Palm Oil and Palm Kernel Oil, **Allergen - Naturally occuring within the Essential Oils

Check Eco Warrior Shampoo Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eco Warrior Shampoo Bar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard