Is Eco Warrior Shampoo Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate* (derived from sustainable Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Aqua (Water), Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate* (derived from sustainable Palm Oil), Parfum (a blend made from Pure Essential Oils including Orange and Ginger), Glycerin* (derived from sustainable Palm Oil), Limonene*, Illite (Clay Mineral), Kaolin (White Clay), Citral**, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate (Naturally derived Preservative to aid stability), *Made from 100% RSPO certified sustainable Palm Oil and Palm Kernel Oil, **Allergen - Naturally occuring within the Essential Oils
Check Eco Warrior Shampoo Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eco Warrior Shampoo Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Eco Warrior Shampoo Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


