Is Eco Warrior The Essential Trio Gift Pack 3 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sodium stearate
- glycerin
sodium stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animals or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shampoo Bar: Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate* (derived from sustainable Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Aqua (Water), Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate* (derived from sustainable Palm Oil), Parfum (a blend made from pure essential Oils including Orange and Ginger), Glycerin* (derived from sustainable Palm Oil), Limonene*, Illite (Clay Mineral), Kaolin (White Clay), Citral**, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate (naturally derived Preservative to aid stability), Facial Bar: Sodium Olivate (derived from Olive Oil), Sodium Cocoate (derived from Coconut Oil), Sodium Stearate (derived from Olive Oil), Aqua (Water), Parfum (a blend made from pure essential Oils including Chamomile, Damask Rose and Calendulas), Glycerin (derived from Olive and Coconut Oils), Sodium Chloride (Salt), Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate (naturally derived Preservative to aid stability), Limonene*, Hand & Body Bar: Sodium Palmate* (derived from sustainable Palm Oil), Sodium Palm Kernelate* (derived from sustainable Palm Kernel Oil), Aqua (Water), Glycerin* (derived from sustainable Palm Oil), Parfum (a blend made only from pure essential Oils including Vanilla), Sodium Citrate (Sodium Salt derived from Citric Acid), Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate (naturally derived Preservative to aid stability), Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride (Salt), *Made from 100% RSPO certified sustainable Palm Oil and Palm Kernel Oil, **Allergen - naturally occurring within the Essential Oils
Check Eco Warrior The Essential Trio Gift Pack 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eco Warrior The Essential Trio Gift Pack 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Where to buy
Eco Warrior The Essential Trio Gift Pack 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


