Is Eco Warrior The Essential Trio Gift Pack 3 Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shampoo Bar: Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate* (derived from sustainable Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Aqua (Water), Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate* (derived from sustainable Palm Oil), Parfum (a blend made from pure essential Oils including Orange and Ginger), Glycerin* (derived from sustainable Palm Oil), Limonene*, Illite (Clay Mineral), Kaolin (White Clay), Citral**, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate (naturally derived Preservative to aid stability), Facial Bar: Sodium Olivate (derived from Olive Oil), Sodium Cocoate (derived from Coconut Oil), Sodium Stearate (derived from Olive Oil), Aqua (Water), Parfum (a blend made from pure essential Oils including Chamomile, Damask Rose and Calendulas), Glycerin (derived from Olive and Coconut Oils), Sodium Chloride (Salt), Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate (naturally derived Preservative to aid stability), Limonene*, Hand & Body Bar: Sodium Palmate* (derived from sustainable Palm Oil), Sodium Palm Kernelate* (derived from sustainable Palm Kernel Oil), Aqua (Water), Glycerin* (derived from sustainable Palm Oil), Parfum (a blend made only from pure essential Oils including Vanilla), Sodium Citrate (Sodium Salt derived from Citric Acid), Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate (naturally derived Preservative to aid stability), Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride (Salt), *Made from 100% RSPO certified sustainable Palm Oil and Palm Kernel Oil, **Allergen - naturally occurring within the Essential Oils

Check Eco Warrior The Essential Trio Gift Pack 3 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Eco Warrior The Essential Trio Gift Pack 3 is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Grooming