Is EconoMax Chunk Dark Chicken Meat in Water Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken thigh meat

chicken thigh meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Thigh Meat, Water, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates

Check EconoMax Chunk Dark Chicken Meat in Water against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EconoMax Chunk Dark Chicken Meat in Water is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichLunchSalad