Is EconoMax Original BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Prepared Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, And Turmeric), Modified Food Starch, Tomato Paste, Salt, Spices, Caramel Color, Hickory Smoke Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Paprika, Less Than 1/10 Of 1% Sodium Benzoate As A, Red 40 (Color)
Check EconoMax Original BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EconoMax Original BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
EconoMax Original BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingCooking


