Is Ecoscraps for Organic Gardening Tomato and Vegetable Plant Food 4 lbs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • blood
  • bone meals
  • feather meal

blood

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Nitrogen (N), Water Insoluble Nitrogen, Available Phosphate (P2o5), Soluble Potash (K2o), Calcium (Ca), Derived From: Feather Meal, Blood And Bone Meals, Sulfate Of Potash, Calcitic Lime And Compost

Check Ecoscraps for Organic Gardening Tomato and Vegetable Plant Food 4 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ecoscraps for Organic Gardening Tomato and Vegetable Plant Food 4 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry