Is Ecover Washing Powder Non Bio 25 Wash Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sodium carboxymethyl starch
sodium carboxymethyl starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
15-30%: Oxygen-Based Bleaching Agents, 5-15%: Zeolites, Anionic Surfactants, <5%: Soap, Non-Ionic Surfactants, Perfume (Limonene, Linalool), Other: Sodium Sulfate, Bleach Activator, Sodium Citrate, Polypeptide, Sodium Carboxymethyl Starch, Sodium Silicate, Sodium Carbonate, Cellulose Gum
Check Ecover Washing Powder Non Bio 25 Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ecover Washing Powder Non Bio 25 Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 35.3 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Vanilla Caramel Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Ecover Washing Powder Non Bio 25 Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


