Is EDAMAME, BLACK BEANS & KALE WITH SPICY CITRUS DRESSING ORGANIC SALADS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic edamame
organic edamame
Dietitian noteEdamame are whole, immature green soybeans commonly served steamed or boiled. They contain high levels of soy protein and isoflavones, which can trigger reactions in individuals avoiding soy. Consequently, edamame must be excluded from a soy-free diet to prevent inadvertent soy exposure and maintain dietary compliance.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED ORGANIC BLACK EYED PEAS (ORGANIC BLACK EYED PEAS, WATER), COOKED ORGANIC BLACK BEANS (ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, WATER), ORGANIC EDAMAME, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC LIME JUICE, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC ANCHO CHILE, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC OREGANO.
Check EDAMAME, BLACK BEANS & KALE WITH SPICY CITRUS DRESSING ORGANIC SALADS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EDAMAME, BLACK BEANS & KALE WITH SPICY CITRUS DRESSING ORGANIC SALADS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Siete Vegan Refried Pinto Beans Made With Organic Bean
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


