Is EDAMAME FUSION CRANBERRIES, EDAMAME BEANS, ROASTED ALMONDS, FAVA BEANS, RAW PEPITAS, MULBERRIES & ROASTED CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, EDAMAME FUSION Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- fava beans high oleic oil
fava beans high oleic oil
Dietitian noteOleic oil is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED SALTED EDAMAME BEANS (EDAMAME, SALT, SOY BEAN OIL), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL), ROASTED SALTED FAVA BEANS (FAVA BEANS HIGH OLEIC OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA AND /OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT), PEPITAS, DRIED MULBERRIES, ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL).
Check EDAMAME FUSION CRANBERRIES, EDAMAME BEANS, ROASTED ALMONDS, FAVA BEANS, RAW PEPITAS, MULBERRIES & ROASTED CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, EDAMAME FUSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EDAMAME FUSION CRANBERRIES, EDAMAME BEANS, ROASTED ALMONDS, FAVA BEANS, RAW PEPITAS, MULBERRIES & ROASTED CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, EDAMAME FUSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


