Is EDAMAME WITH ASIAN SEASONING Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EDAMAME (SOYBEANS), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOY SAUCE [(FERMENTED SOYBEANS, WHEAT AND SALT), AND MALTODEXTRIN], GINGER, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM DIACETATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check EDAMAME WITH ASIAN SEASONING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Pod

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go