Is Eda's Caramel Flavored Hard Candy Sugar Free Bulk Wrapped Sorbitol (1Lb) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors & Colors, Recommended For Carbohydrate-reduced & Sodium Restricted Diets, Excess Consumption May Have A Laxative Effect In Sensitive Individuals, Not Recommended For Children Or Sensitive Individuals, Eda's Candies Are Naturally Sweetened And Do Not Contain Saccharin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium Or Aspartame
Check Eda's Caramel Flavored Hard Candy Sugar Free Bulk Wrapped Sorbitol (1Lb) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eda's Caramel Flavored Hard Candy Sugar Free Bulk Wrapped Sorbitol (1Lb) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag
Smuckers Sundae Syrup Flavored Caramel Sugar Free - 19.25 Oz
Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce
Where to buy
Eda's Caramel Flavored Hard Candy Sugar Free Bulk Wrapped Sorbitol (1Lb) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


