Is Eda's Caramel Flavored Hard Candy Sugar Free Bulk Wrapped Sorbitol (1Lb) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors & colors
natural and artificial flavors & colors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors & Colors, Recommended For Carbohydrate-reduced & Sodium Restricted Diets, Excess Consumption May Have A Laxative Effect In Sensitive Individuals, Not Recommended For Children Or Sensitive Individuals, Eda's Candies Are Naturally Sweetened And Do Not Contain Saccharin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium Or Aspartame
Check Eda's Caramel Flavored Hard Candy Sugar Free Bulk Wrapped Sorbitol (1Lb) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eda's Caramel Flavored Hard Candy Sugar Free Bulk Wrapped Sorbitol (1Lb) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag
Smuckers Sundae Syrup Flavored Caramel Sugar Free - 19.25 Oz
Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce
Where to buy
Eda's Caramel Flavored Hard Candy Sugar Free Bulk Wrapped Sorbitol (1Lb) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


