Is Eddy Italian Style Seasoned Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Contains Up To 20% Solution Of Water, Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Carrageenan (Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Cracked Fennel, Basil, Red Bell Pepper, Granulated Garlic, Sodium Phosphate, Black Pepper, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate
Check Eddy Italian Style Seasoned Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eddy Italian Style Seasoned Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
About this product
Poultry · Piece


