Is Eden Rack of Lamb Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 100% lamb leg
100% lamb leg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
100% Lamb Leg
Check Eden Rack of Lamb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eden Rack of Lamb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eden Rack of Lamb is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MeatyEarthy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep


