Is Eden Soba Wheat & Buckwheat Pasta Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hard Red Winter and Hard Red Spring Wheat Flours, Whole Buckwheat Flour, Sea Salt

Check Eden Soba Wheat & Buckwheat Pasta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eden Soba Wheat & Buckwheat Pasta is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish