Is Edgard & Cooper Gluten Free Dog Food Organic Free-Range Turkey & Chicken Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic chicken fat
- organic fresh turkey 5
- organic pork gravy
- organic fresh chicken 25
organic chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*Produced from 100% controlled organic farming. Organic fresh chicken* 25%, organic rice* protein, organic whole rice*, organic whole millet*, organic whole oats*, organic fresh turkey* 5%, minerals, organic pork* gravy, organic chicken fat*, organic tomatoes* 0.04%, organic carrots* 0.04%, organic pears* 0.04%, organic apples* 0.04%, organic chia* seeds 0.04%, organic coconut* 0.04%, organic nettle*, organic blackberry* leaves, organic fennel*, organic caraway*, organic chamomile*, organic balm*.
Check Edgard & Cooper Gluten Free Dog Food Organic Free-Range Turkey & Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edgard & Cooper Gluten Free Dog Food Organic Free-Range Turkey & Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Where to buy
Edgard & Cooper Gluten Free Dog Food Organic Free-Range Turkey & Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Dried


