Is Edgard & Cooper Gluten Free Dog Food Organic Free-Range Turkey & Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken fat
- organic fresh turkey 5
- organic pork gravy
- organic fresh chicken 25
organic chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*Produced from 100% controlled organic farming. Organic fresh chicken* 25%, organic rice* protein, organic whole rice*, organic whole millet*, organic whole oats*, organic fresh turkey* 5%, minerals, organic pork* gravy, organic chicken fat*, organic tomatoes* 0.04%, organic carrots* 0.04%, organic pears* 0.04%, organic apples* 0.04%, organic chia* seeds 0.04%, organic coconut* 0.04%, organic nettle*, organic blackberry* leaves, organic fennel*, organic caraway*, organic chamomile*, organic balm*.
Check Edgard & Cooper Gluten Free Dog Food Organic Free-Range Turkey & Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edgard & Cooper Gluten Free Dog Food Organic Free-Range Turkey & Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Where to buy
Edgard & Cooper Gluten Free Dog Food Organic Free-Range Turkey & Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Dried


