Is Edgard & Cooper Grain Free Bites with Chicken, Blueberry & Apple Dog Treat Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken 84
- glycerol
chicken 84
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken 84,8 %, Potato, Glycerol (from Rapeseed Oil), Minerals, Blueberry 1 %, Apple 1%
Check Edgard & Cooper Grain Free Bites with Chicken, Blueberry & Apple Dog Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edgard & Cooper Grain Free Bites with Chicken, Blueberry & Apple Dog Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
Edgard & Cooper Grain Free Bites with Chicken, Blueberry & Apple Dog Treat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


