Is Edgard & Cooper Grain Free Lamb & Beef Adult Dogs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef 26
- lamb 30
beef 26
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lamb 30%, Beef 26%, Minerals, Carrots 2%, Broccoli 1%, Beetroot 1%, Apples 1%, Spinach 1%, Parsley 0.1%, Dill 0.1%
Check Edgard & Cooper Grain Free Lamb & Beef Adult Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edgard & Cooper Grain Free Lamb & Beef Adult Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
Edgard & Cooper Grain Free Lamb & Beef Adult Dogs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried


