Is Edgard & Cooper Puppy Grain Free Wet Dog Food with Organic Chicken & Fish Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic pork
  • organic chicken 26

organic pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*Produced from 100% controlled organic farming.Organic chicken* 26.1%, organic pork*, organic trout* 10%, minerals, organic carrots* 2%, organic peas* 2%, organic rosehips 0.1%, organic chamomile 0.1%.

Check Edgard & Cooper Puppy Grain Free Wet Dog Food with Organic Chicken & Fish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Edgard & Cooper Puppy Grain Free Wet Dog Food with Organic Chicken & Fish is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep