Is Edge Non-Alcoholic Beer with Natural Flavours Double Brewed Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEER, NATURAL FLAVOURS. CONTAINS STATEMENT: BARLEY.
Check Edge Non-Alcoholic Beer with Natural Flavours Double Brewed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edge Non-Alcoholic Beer with Natural Flavours Double Brewed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Lemonade with Blueberry Juice, 52 fl oz
Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Non- Alcoholic Mix, 1 L, Made with Cane Sugar, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottle
Mexican Cola Soda with Natural and Artificial Flavours
Trader Joe's Brewed Ginger Beer Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Beverage
40 Packs of Mentos Fruit Chewy Candy with Natural Flavours
Where to buy
Edge Non-Alcoholic Beer with Natural Flavours Double Brewed is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beer · Bottle, Can


